English (Statistics)
uniform distribution; rectangular distribution
OBS: The probability distribution of a continuous variate for which a probability density function is constant within a ite interval and zero outside this interval.
French (Statistique)
loi uniforme; loi rectangulaire
OBS: Loi de probabilité d'une variable aléatoire continue, telle que la densité de probabilité est constante dans un intervalle fini et nulle hors de cet intervalle.