English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
general policy conditions [correct]; general conditions of policy [correct]; general conditions [correct]; general provisions [correct]; uniform policy conditions [correct]; standard conditions [correct]; standard policy conditions
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
conditions générales [correct, feminine noun]; conditions générales de la police [correct, feminine noun]; conditions générales d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conditions figurent dans tous les contrats d'assurance de même type.
OBS: Par exemple, clause touchant le suicide.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
condiciones generales de la póliza [correct, feminine noun]; condiciones generales [feminine noun]