English (Pregnancy)
spontaneous abortion [correct]; miscarriage [correct]; unintentional abortion [correct]
DEF: An abortion that has not been artificially induced.
OBS: In a scientific context, preference should be given to the term "spontaneous abortion."
French (Grossesse)
avortement spontané [correct, masculine noun]; fausse couche [correct, feminine noun]; fausse-couche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avortement qui survient en dehors de toute intervention volontaire.
OBS: fausse couche; fausse-couche; avortement spontané : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.
Spanish (Embarazo)
aborto espontáneo [correct, masculine noun]; aborto natural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de un feto durante el embarazo por causas naturales.