English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Document Classification (Library Science))
uniterm [correct]
DEF: The most simple single word usable to denote a simple concept in uniterm indexing.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
terme univoque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía))
unitérmino [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La más simple palabra utilizada para expresar un concepto.