English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
one work term; single-word term
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
uniterme [masculine noun]
DEF: Unité terminologique constituée d'un seul mot.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
uniterm