English (Educational Institutions)
traditional university [correct]; physical university [correct]; brick-and-mortar university [correct]; non-virtual university [correct]
CONT: The importance of the physical university is diminishing as information technology enables learning to occur anywhere, at any time.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
université traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; université classique [correct, feminine noun]; université réelle [correct, feminine noun]; université physique [correct, feminine noun]; université en dur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'université traditionnelle (physique) est axée sur le groupe, synchrone (dépend du temps), est fonction du lieu et fait appel aux multimédias (même si l'essentiel des communications est de type audio).
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
universidad clásica [correct, feminine noun]; universidad presencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la universidad presencial, la disponibilidad del espacio físico suficiente para la distribución de aulas determina de manera clara el número de profesores por asignatura.