English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
unserviced [correct]
DEF: Refers to any area of a park which has no facilities for visitors.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
non aménagé [correct]; sans service [correct]
DEF: Se dit de toute partie d'un parc qui n'est pas dotée d'équipements et d'installations à l'intention des visiteurs.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.