English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified anxiety disorder [correct]; anxiety disorder, unspecified [correct]; anxiety NOS [correct]; unspecified anxiety state [former designation, correct]; anxiety state, unspecified [former designation, correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: F41.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble anxieux non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble anxieux, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]; anxiété SAI [correct, feminine noun]; état anxieux sans précision [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: F41.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.