English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
unused RRSP contribution room [correct]; unused registered retirement savings plans contribution room [correct]; unused contribution room [correct]
DEF: The RRSP contribution room of a individual for the year less the deductible contributions by the individual to registered retirement savings plans for the year. For 1987, unused contribution room is zero.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
droits inutilisés de cotisation à un REER [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits inutilisés de cotisation à un régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun]; droits inutilisés de cotisation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Droits de cotisation à un REER d'un particulier pour l'année, moins les cotisations déductibles versées par le particulier à des régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite pour l'année. Pour 1987, les droits inutilisés sont nuls.