English (Emergency Management)
regional relocation unit [correct]; RRU [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
unité régionale de soutien [correct, feminine noun]; URS [correct]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.