English (Chemical Engineering; Scientific Research Equipment)
vacuum dryer
OBS: -- are used for materials that cannot be subjected to high temperatures (...) and materials that must be kept from air or other oxidizing gases.
French (Génie chimique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
séchoir sous vide partiel
OBS: les -- sont utilisés principalement pour le séchage des produits délicats ne supportant pas d'augmentation de température.