English (Pregnancy)
vaginal birth after caesarean section [correct]; VBAC [correct]; vaginal birth after caesarean [correct]; VBAC [correct]; VBAC; vaginal birth after C-section [correct]; VBAC [correct]; VBAC; vaginal birth after cesarean section [correct]; VBAC [correct]; VBAC; vaginal birth after cesarean [correct]; VBAC [correct]; VBAC
CONT: Vaginal birth after cesarean section (VBAC) describes a vaginal delivery in a woman who has given birth via cesarean section in a former pregnancy.
French (Grossesse)
accouchement vaginal après césarienne [correct, masculine noun]; AVAC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chances de réussite d'un AVAC dépendent essentiellement de la raison de la césarienne antérieure ainsi que de l'évolution de la grossesse actuelle.