English (The Genitals)
leukorrhea [correct]; leucorrhoea [correct, Great Britain]; vaginal discharge [correct]
DEF: A whitish, viscid discharge from the vagina and uterine cavity.
OBS: The term "leukorrhea" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Organes génitaux)
leucorrhée [correct, feminine noun]; pertes blanches [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écoulement vulvaire blanchâtre, d'origine vaginale ou plus rarement utéro-vaginale.
OBS: Le terme "leucorrhée" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.