English (Stock Exchange)
historical value [correct]
CONT: The graph ... gives the historical values of the ME [Montreal Exchange] T-bill price index and clearly illustrates the inverse relationship between the yield of 91-day T-bills and the price index.
French (Bourse)
valeur historique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le graphique (...) donne les valeurs historiques de l'indice de prix et illustre clairement la relation inverse entre l'indice et le rendement des bons à 91 jours.