English (Computer Hardware)
nominal value [correct]
DEF: The value of some property (such as resistance, capacitance or impedance) of a device at which it is supposed to operate, under normal conditions, as opposed to actual value.
French (Matériel informatique)
valeur nominale [proposal, feminine noun]