English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
face value [correct]; nominal value [correct]
DEF: The denomination of a coin or bank note.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
valeur nominale [correct, feminine noun]; valeur faciale [correct, feminine noun]; valeur extrinsèque [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Valeur, par convention, d'une pièce ou d'un billet figurant sur au moins l'une des faces.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
valor nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que asignan las autoridades monetarias a una moneda, y que es el que figura en ella.