English (Ecosystems; Environmental Economics)
non-market value [correct]
CONT: Benefits are generated through markets where prices represent value, or in non-market situations, where prices or other means are used to indicate value. Non-market values can be measurable in dollar terms, or they can be immeasurable.
French (Écosystèmes; Économie environnementale)
valeur non marchande [feminine noun]
CONT: Les valeurs non marchandes se mesurent en dollars ou sont incommensurables.