English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
original value [correct, standardized]
CONT: If an implementation does not support an object model, it should ideally maintain the original value as defined by the document as well as the presentation value; for the purposes of this section, we will consider this original value to be equivalent to the value in the OM.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur originale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si une implémentation ne gère pas un modèle objet, elle devrait idéalement conserver la valeur originale comme définie par le document ainsi que la valeur de présentation ; pour cette section, nous considèrerons que cette valeur originale est équivalente à la valeur OM.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.