English (Mathematics)
place value [correct]; local value [correct]
DEF: The value given to a digit by virtue of the place it occupies in the number relative to the units place.
French (Mathématiques)
valeur de position [correct, feminine noun]; valeur positionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur numérique associée à un chiffre d'un nombre d'après la position qu'il occupe dans ce nombre.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
valor posicional [correct, masculine noun]