English (Pensions and Annuities)
early retirement window benefit value [correct]
DEF: The amount by which, (a) the portion of the solvency liabilities of a plan that relates to all the pension and ancillary benefits to which a member is entitled if the member elects early retirement under a temporary program offered for a maximum period of twelve months, exceeds, (b) the portion of the solvency liabilities of a plan that relates to all the pension and ancillary benefits to which the member would be entitled in the absence of the temporary program.
French (Pensions et rentes)
valeur des prestations pendant la période d'admissibilité à la retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excédent : a) de la partie du passif de solvabilité d'un régime qui est rattachée aux prestations de retraite et aux prestations accessoires auxquelles un participant a droit s'il choisit de prendre une retraite anticipée dans le cadre d'un programme temporaire offert pendant une durée maximale de douze mois, sur b) la partie du passif de solvabilité d'un régime qui est rattachée aux prestations de retraite et aux prestations accessoires auxquelles le participant aurait droit en l'absence de programme temporaire.