English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
predicted value; expected value
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
valeur attendue [feminine noun]; valeur prévue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
valor previsto [masculine noun]; valor predicho [masculine noun]