English (Ethics and Morals; Labour and Employment; Public Administration (General))
professional values [correct, plural]
CONT: Professional values reinforce our unwavering commitment to merit, competence, excellence, continuous improvement, objectivity and impartiality in advice, and fidelity to the public trust. Innovation, initiative, creativity, service to citizens, partnership, networking and teamwork are other examples of our professional values.
OBS: professional values: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Éthique et Morale; Travail et emploi; Administration publique (Généralités))
valeurs professionnelles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Valeurs professionnelles «traditionnelles» : neutralité/impartialité politique, mérite, excellence, efficacité, économie, franchise, conseiller avec objectivité et impartialité, dire sans crainte toute la vérité aux autorités, équilibrer la complexité, conserver la confiance du public. «Nouvelles» valeurs professionnelles : qualité, innovation, initiative, créativité, débrouillardise, service aux clients/aux citoyens, horizontalité, travail d'équipe.
OBS: Le pluriel est d'usage dans ce contexte.