English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Computer Hardware)
actual value [correct]
OBS: Compare with "measured value" and "observed value".
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matériel informatique)
valeur réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur affichée de la température s'écartera de la valeur réelle.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
valor real [masculine noun]