English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
true value [correct]
DEF: The value of a coin when it contains a quantity of precious metal equal in bullion value to the face value of the coin.
OBS: See related term: intrinsic value.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
valeur réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'une pièce lorsqu'elle contient une quantité de métal précieux équivalant à la valeur nominale de la pièce.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
valor real [masculine noun]