English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
reference value [correct]
CONT: The reference conditions generally include reference values or reference ranges for the influence quantities affecting the measuring instrument.
OBS: reference conditions: Conditions of use prescribed for testing the performance of a measuring instrument or for intercomparison of results of measurements.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
valeur de référence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les conditions de référence comprennent généralement des valeurs de référence ou des étendues de référence pour les grandeurs d'influence affectant l'instrument de mesure.
OBS: conditions de référence : Conditions d'utilisation prescrites pour les essais de fonctionnement d'un instrument de mesure ou pour l'intercomparaison de résultats de mesure.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
valor de referencia [correct, masculine noun]