English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Trade)
domestic value added [correct]
DEF: The value added to a product by local or domestic activities.
CONT: In an indirectly traded item, domestic value added is the total value of the product less the border price of imported components.
OBS: See value added.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce)
valeur ajoutée sur place [feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio)
valor agregado interno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor agregado a un producto por las actividades locales o nacionales.
CONT: En un artículo indirectamente comercializado, el valor agregado interno es el valor total del producto menos el precio de frontera de los componentes importados.
OBS: Véase valor agregado.