English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
exchange value [correct]; value in exchange [correct]
DEF: The worth or usefulness of a good or service expressed in terms of either a specific sum of money (called its price) or a certain quantity of some other good or service.
OBS: To an economist, the "exchange value" or price of a commodity or service, i.e. the power it possesses of acquiring other goods or services by means of exchange. (...) Value depends in the first instance on demand in relation to supply.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
valeur d'échange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la valeur économique d'un bien ou d'un service en fonction des possibilités d'échanger celui-ci contre un autre bien ou service.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
valor al cambio [correct, masculine noun]; valor de cambio [correct, masculine noun]