English (Taxation Law; Municipal Administration)
cadastral value
French (Droit fiscal; Administration municipale)
valeur cadastrale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho fiscal; Administración municipal)
valor catastral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valoración que la Hacienda Pública atribuye a un inmueble a efectos de calcular las bases imponibles de determinados impuestos.