English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
regional value content [correct]; RVC [correct]
CONT: The regional value content applies to the rules of origin which require that a percentage of the good's value has to originate in a NAFTA, [North American Free Trade Agreement] territory.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
teneur en valeur régionale [correct, feminine noun]; TVR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur en valeur régionale s'applique aux règles d'origine de l'ALENA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain] qui exigent qu'un pourcentage de la valeur d'un produit soit originaire du territoire d'un pays signataire de l'ALENA.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
valor de contenido regional [correct, masculine noun]; VCR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando el productor de un bien haya calculado el valor de contenido regional del bien conforme al método de costo neto sobre la base de costos estimados, [...] el productor efectuará el cálculo con base en los costos reales incurridos durante ese período respecto a la producción del bien.