English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Respiratory System)
spirometric value [correct]
OBS: spirometric" : of, relating to, or using a spirometer, [i.e.] spirometric studies; of or relating to spirometry.
OBS: "spirometry" : measurement of air or gas by use of a spirometer.
OBS: "spirometer" : an instrument for measuring the air entering and leaving the lungs....
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Appareil respiratoire)
valeur spirométrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "spirométrique" : Qui concerne la spirométrie.
OBS: "spirométrie" : Mesure, à l'aide du spiromètre, des volumes gazeux mobilisés par les mouvements respiratoires, et des débits ventilatoires.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Aparato respiratorio)
valor espirométrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor obtenido en un espirómetro, que es un aparato para medir la cantidad de aire que entra y sale de los pulmones.