English (Environmental Law; Environmental Management; Soil Science; Soil Pollution)
guideline value [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value recommended by an authoritative body without legal obligation.
OBS: guideline value: term and definition relating to soil protection.
OBS: guideline value: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Droit environnemental; Gestion environnementale; Science du sol; Pollution du sol)
valeur guide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur recommandée par une autorité sans obligation légale.
OBS: valeur guide : terme et définition relatifs à la protection du sol.
OBS: valeur guide : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Gestión del medio ambiente; Ciencia del suelo; Contaminación del suelo)
valor guía [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor recomendado por una autoridad sin obligación legal.