English (Stamp and Postmark Collecting; Post Offices)
denomination of a postage stamp; face value of a postage stamp; face value of a stamp; face value
DEF: The value indicated on the face of a stamp.
French (Philatélie et marcophilie; Bureaux de poste)
valeur nominale d'un timbre-poste [feminine noun]; valeur faciale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Filatelia y matasellos; Oficinas de correos)
valor nominal [correct, masculine noun]