English (Financial Accounting; Real Estate; Customs and Excise)
appraised value [correct]; appraisal value [correct]; appraisal
DEF: Cost or value established by appraisal; as, cost of reproduction less observed depreciation.
CONT: ... the valuation of fixed assets at appraised values is frowned on in the United States, but is common place in the United Kingdom, and certainly permissible, though less frequent, in Canada.
CONT: When appraisals have been recorded in the accounts, future accounting for the assets appraised is based on the appraised values in substitution for cost.
French (Comptabilité générale; Immobilier; Douanes et accise)
valeur d'expertise [correct, feminine noun]; valeur à dire d'expert [correct, feminine noun]; valeur d'estimation [feminine noun]; valeur estimative [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur découlant de la réévaluation par un «expert», d'éléments de l'actif ou du passif.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Bienes raíces; Aduana e impuestos internos)
valor de tasación [correct, masculine noun]; valor de valuación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Costo o valor fijado por avalúo; como, por ejemplo, costo de reposición menos depreciación aplicada.