English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
direct damage assessment [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A direct examination of an actual strike area by air observation, air photography, or by direct observation.
OBS: direct damage assessment: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
évaluation directe des destructions [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Étude directe d'une zone qui vient d'être attaquée, par observation ou photographie aérienne, ou par observation directe.
OBS: évaluation directe des destructions : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
valoración directa de daños [feminine noun]
DEF: Reconocimiento directo de una zona que ha estado sometida a un ataque, mediante la observación y fotografía aéreas o la observación directa.