English (Investment; Loans)
equity holdings [correct]; holdings [correct]
CONT: ... an energy enterprise ... in respect of its holdings and operation in Canada and the holdings and operations in Canada of every corporation it controls
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
portefeuille d'actions [correct, masculine noun]; avoirs en actions [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] entreprise énergétique [...] en ce qui a trait à ses avoirs en actions et activités au Canada ainsi qu'aux avoirs en actions et activités au Canada de toute personne morale qu'elle contrôle
Spanish (Inversiones; Préstamos)
valores en cartera [correct, masculine noun, plural]