English (Ethics and Morals; Sociology of Ideologies)
public service values [correct, plural]
OBS: According to the sources consulted, examples of "public service values" are integrity, fairness, accountability, responsiveness, efficiency, effectiveness, representativeness and neutrality.
OBS: public service values: term rarely used in the singular (public service value).
French (Éthique et Morale; Sociologie des idéologies)
valeurs de la fonction publique [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Selon les sources consultées, les «valeurs de la fonction publique» sont entre autres l'intégrité, la justice, la responsabilisation, la souplesse, l'efficience, l'efficacité, la représentation et la neutralité.
OBS: valeurs de la fonction publique : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur de la fonction publique).
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Sociología de la ideología)
valores de la función pública [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La planificación democrática requiere imprescindiblemente de principios políticos que propongan los valores de la función pública para la consecución de los fines propuestos.