English (Investment)
stock appreciation; inventory appreciation
OBS: stock appreciation; inventory appreciation: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements)
valorisation des stocks [feminine noun]; plus-value sur stocks [feminine noun]; appréciation sur stocks [feminine noun]
OBS: valorisation des stocks; plus-value sur stocks; appréciation sur stocks : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Inversiones)
apreciación de las existencias [correct, feminine noun]