English (Finance)
behavior variable [correct]
OBS: behavior variable: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
variable de comportement [feminine noun]
OBS: variable de comportement : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.