English (Computer Programs and Programming)
variable connector [correct]
DEF: The device which inserts instructions in a program corresponding to a selection of paths appearing in a flowchart.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
connecteur variable [masculine noun]; symbole de renvoi multiple [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
conector variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conector que se puede enlazar a más de un punto de un diagrama de flujo, dependiendo del curso que se adopte desde el símbolo de decisión (decision box).