English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
variable of the environment [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
variable de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
variable del medio [feminine noun]