English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electric scooter [correct]; electric mobility scooter [correct]; mobility scooter [correct]; scooter [correct]
DEF: A vehicle ridden while seated that usually has three or four wheels, is typically propelled by an electric motor, and is used by those with impaired mobility.
CONT: An electric mobility scooter is a mobility aid similar to a wheelchair but configured like a motor scooter. ... Mobility scooters are usually battery powered.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
scooter électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faire ses courses, se promener en famille, aller au restaurant, voilà des activités qui peuvent parfois s'avérer fatigantes voire pénibles. Le scooter électrique représente alors la solution agréable et pratique pour ceux qui désirent conserver leur autonomie[, un] moyen de transport vraiment utile!
OBS: Au Canada, on utilise généralement les termes de «triporteur» et «quadriporteur», selon le nombre de roues, pour désigner les scooters électriques.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas; Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo eléctrico de movilidad personal [correct, masculine noun]; escúter eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: escúter: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el término "escúter" es la adaptación en español del anglicismo "scooter". [...] Respecto al género gramatical de esta palabra, el diccionario académico señala que puede usarse indistintamente como masculina o femenina [...] Por otro lado, se recuerda que "escúter" forma el plural regular siguiendo las pautas morfológicas del español: "escúteres", no "escúters".