English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
circulating fan [correct]; circulating air fan [correct]; circulating air blower [see observation]
CONT: Every stoker-fired forced-air furnace using solid fuel shall be provided with an automatic control to operate the circulating fan when the air temperature in the furnace supply plenum exceeds 250 ° F.
OBS: In the trade, the centrifugal fans used for warm-air furnaces are referred to as "blowers".
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur de circulation [masculine noun]
CONT: Tout générateur-pulseur d'air chaud à chargement automatique utilisant des combustibles solides doit être muni d'un dispositif de commande automatique qui met le ventilateur de circulation en marche lorsque la température de l'air dans le plénum de distribution dépasse 250 ° F.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción); Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
ventilador de circulación [correct, masculine noun]