English (Mineralogy)
celadonite [correct]; svitalskite [correct]; Verona earth [correct]; kmaite [obsolete]
DEF: A soft, green or gray-green, earthy, dioctahedral mineral of the mica group, which consists of a hydrous silicate of iron magnesium, and potassium with a structure very similar to that of glauconite.
French (Minéralogie)
céladonite [correct, feminine noun]; véronite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique, phyllosilicate de la famille de la muscovite contenant du sodium, du fer et du magnésium et ressemblant à la glauconite.
OBS: [Ce minéral] se présente en nodules compacts, terreux, de couleur vert foncé presque noire, parfois aussi vert pomme, pseudomorphosant d'autres minéraux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
celadonita [correct, feminine noun]; tierra verde [feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de hierro y de potasio [...] que puede ser considerado como una variedad de glauconia.