English (Glasses (table setting); Glassware)
balloon-shaped glass
CONT: Large brandy glass: ... balloon-shaped, for gracious or flamboyant living.
French (Verres (service de table); Objets en verre)
verre ballon [masculine noun]; ballon [masculine noun]; verre-ballon [masculine noun]
CONT: Ballon : [...] verre à boire de forme sphérique. [...] verre ballon.