English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service)
beer glass [correct]
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses)
verre à bière [correct, masculine noun]; bock [correct]
OBS: Verre à bière d'une capacité approximative d'un quart de litre.