English (Ornamental Glassware; Types of Glass)
green glass [correct]; bottle glass [correct, less frequent]
DEF: Glass that is of a natural green or brownish colour, due to the presence of particles of iron in the batch.
French (Verrerie d'art; Sortes de verre)
verre à bouteille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Composition centésimale de quelques verres : [...] Pour produire à meilleur compte le verre à bouteille, on diminue de 10% la quantité de silice [...]