English (Glasses (table setting); Mixed Drinks; Glassware)
cocktail glass
CONT: cocktail glass: ... in all shapes, preferably not coloured. Martinis look well in a short, wide trumpet on a slim stem.
French (Verres (service de table); Cocktails; Objets en verre)
verre à cocktail [masculine noun]
CONT: verrerie. (...) verre de bar (...) (cocktail, porto, vins du Rhin Bourgogne, champagne). (...) verre à dégustation de grands crus.