English (Orthoses; The Eye)
ophthalmic lens [correct]
DEF: A lens used for correcting ... refractive errors of the eye and/or compensating for ocular muscle imbalances.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
verre ophtalmique [correct, masculine noun]; verre correcteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Verre optique utilisé pour corriger les défauts de la vue.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.