English (Hollow Glassware; Glazing Materials (Constr.))
container glassware; hollow glassware
OBS: The most common glass products are flatware, divided into window glass and plate glass, and container ware, such as bottles and jars.
OBS: glassware: articles made of glass.
French (Verre creux; Matériaux verriers (Construction))
verre creux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les verres creux comprennent la gobeleterie, la bouteillerie, le flaconnage, les ampoules, les tubes, les briques et pavés.