English (Glasses (table setting); Various Drinks - Service; Glassware)
water glass; waterglass
DEF: A drinking glass.
French (Verres (service de table); Service de boissons diverses; Objets en verre)
verre à eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jeu de 12 verres à eau.