English (Household Articles - Various)
measuring cup [correct]
OBS: measuring cup of glass, aluminium, stainless steel, plastic. They may have long or short handles. If the cup is designed for measuring liquids, it has a rim to keep the liquid from spilling. A pouring lip is a convenience.
French (Articles ménagers divers)
pot-verseur gradué [correct, masculine noun]; verre gradué [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tasse à mesurer [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pot-verseur gradué est un récipient de verre ou de plastique permettant une évaluation restreinte des volumes de liquides ou du poids de certaines denrées alimentaires.
OBS: «verre gradué» : On peut aussi parler de verre gradué, dans le cas des vases sans bec ni anse.
OBS: «tasse à mesurer» : tasse à mesurer est un calque de l'anglais; tasse, en français, désigne ce dont on se sert pour boire.