English (Glasses (table setting); Mixed Drinks)
shooter glass [correct]
CONT: A popular new beverage item is the shooters glass, a 2 1/4 oz. shot glass for serving B52's and other liquor-based specialty drinks.
French (Verres (service de table); Cocktails)
verre à liqueur [masculine noun]; petit verre [masculine noun]
OBS: «verre à liqueur» : Terme fourni par Cassidy Ltée (Ottawa).
OBS: petit verre : un verre d'alcool, de liqueur.