English (Glass Industry)
glass factory [correct]
CONT: Limestone is a basic raw material used in a number of industries. In addition to its consumption in the production of cement and lime for resale, limestone is used as a raw material in glass factories.
French (Industrie du verre)
verrerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le calcaire est une matière première de base utilisée dans un certain nombre d’industries. Outre sa consommation dans la production de ciment et de chaux destinés à la revente, il sert de matière première dans les verreries.